Italian · 1950–present

Ferrari

16× Constructors' Champion

77 seasons between 1950 – 2026 · 1,141 Grands Prix

2026 so far

Ferrari · 2nd in the championship

Grand prix

17
races
383
GP points
2
wins
11
podiums
0
poles
30
top 10s
4
fastest laps
4
DNFs

Sprint

6
total races
61
sprint points
1
pole
0
wins
7
podiums
12
top 10s

Team summary

16
constructors' championships
250
wins
254
pole positions
847
podium finishes
1,141
Grands Prix
11,124
championship points since 1958
1st
best finish · 250 times
1st
best grid position · 254 times

Championship position per season

Taller = higher in the constructors' championship; orange = title

Season by season

Championship position and points from the standings, then the Grand Prix record · Each year links to its races.
Ferrari, season by season
YearPosPtsRacesWinsPodiumsPolesFLDNFsDrivers
20262nd44417211044Charles Leclerc, Lewis Hamilton
20254th3982407124Charles Leclerc, Lewis Hamilton
20242nd65224522444Charles Leclerc, Carlos Sainz, Oliver Bearman
20233rd4062219707Carlos Sainz, Charles Leclerc
20222nd554224201259Carlos Sainz, Charles Leclerc
20213rd323.52205202Carlos Sainz, Charles Leclerc
20206th1311703006Charles Leclerc, Sebastian Vettel
20192nd50421319966Charles Leclerc, Sebastian Vettel
20182nd57121624645Kimi Räikkönen, Sebastian Vettel
20172nd52220520576Kimi Räikkönen, Sebastian Vettel
20163rd39821011048Kimi Räikkönen, Sebastian Vettel
20152nd42819316137Kimi Räikkönen, Sebastian Vettel
20144th2161902013Fernando Alonso, Kimi Räikkönen
20133rd35419210023Felipe Massa, Fernando Alonso
20122nd40020315203Felipe Massa, Fernando Alonso
20113rd37519110034Felipe Massa, Fernando Alonso
20103rd39619515253Felipe Massa, Fernando Alonso
20094th701716015Kimi Räikkönen, Felipe Massa, Giancarlo Fisichella, Luca Badoer
20081st172188198138Felipe Massa, Kimi Räikkönen
20071st204179229123Felipe Massa, Kimi Räikkönen
20062nd20118919795Felipe Massa, Michael Schumacher
20053rd1001919138Michael Schumacher, Rubens Barrichello
20041st26218152912142Michael Schumacher, Rubens Barrichello
20031st158168168—6Michael Schumacher, Rubens Barrichello
20021st22117152710—5Michael Schumacher, Rubens Barrichello
20011st1791792411—6Michael Schumacher, Rubens Barrichello
20001st17017102110—8Michael Schumacher, Rubens Barrichello
19991st128166173—4Eddie Irvine, Michael Schumacher, Mika Salo
19982nd133166193—6Eddie Irvine, Michael Schumacher
19972nd102175133—11Eddie Irvine, Michael Schumacher
19962nd7016394—18Eddie Irvine, Michael Schumacher
19953rd73171111—15Gerhard Berger, Jean Alesi
19943rd71161113—15Gerhard Berger, Jean Alesi, Nicola Larini
19934th2816030—19Gerhard Berger, Jean Alesi
19924th2116020—21Jean Alesi, Ivan Capelli, Nicola Larini
19913rd55.516080—16Jean Alesi, Alain Prost, Gianni Morbidelli
19902nd110166143—13Alain Prost, Nigel Mansell
19893rd5916390—19Gerhard Berger, Nigel Mansell
19882nd6516181—13Gerhard Berger, Michele Alboreto
19874th5316263—21Gerhard Berger, Michele Alboreto
19864th3716050—18Michele Alboreto, Stefan Johansson
19852nd82162101—13Michele Alboreto, Stefan Johansson, René Arnoux
19842nd57.516181—14Michele Alboreto, René Arnoux
19831st89154128—10Patrick Tambay, René Arnoux
19821st74163113—8Didier Pironi, Patrick Tambay, Gilles Villeneuve, Mario Andretti
19815th3415231—15Didier Pironi, Gilles Villeneuve
198010th814000—11Gilles Villeneuve, Jody Scheckter
19791st113156132—6Gilles Villeneuve, Jody Scheckter
19782nd*5816592—9Carlos Reutemann, Gilles Villeneuve
19771st*95174162—9Carlos Reutemann, Niki Lauda, Gilles Villeneuve
19761st*83156134—6Clay Regazzoni, Niki Lauda, Carlos Reutemann
19751st*72.5146119—6Clay Regazzoni, Niki Lauda
19742nd*651531210—12Clay Regazzoni, Niki Lauda
19736th*1213000—5Jacky Ickx, Arturo Merzario
19724th*3312164—10Jacky Ickx, Clay Regazzoni, Mario Andretti, Arturo Merzario +1 more
19713rd*3311273—15Clay Regazzoni, Jacky Ickx, Mario Andretti
19702nd*5213495—8Jacky Ickx, Clay Regazzoni, Ignazio Giunti
19696th710010—7Chris Amon, Pedro Rodríguez
19684th*3211154—14Chris Amon, Jacky Ickx, Derek Bell, Andrea de Adamich
19675th*2010040—6Chris Amon, Ludovico Scarfiotti, Mike Parkes, Jonathan Williams +1 more
19662nd*317263—8Lorenzo Bandini, Mike Parkes, John Surtees, Ludovico Scarfiotti +1 more
19654th*2610040—8Lorenzo Bandini, John Surtees, Pedro Rodríguez, Bob Bondurant +2 more
19641st*45103102—8John Surtees, Lorenzo Bandini, Ludovico Scarfiotti, Pedro Rodríguez
19634th*2610131—10John Surtees, Lorenzo Bandini, Ludovico Scarfiotti, Willy Mairesse
19626th*186040—8Phil Hill, Ricardo Rodríguez, Giancarlo Baghetti, Lorenzo Bandini +1 more
19611st*4575146—9Phil Hill, Richie Ginther, Wolfgang von Trips, Giancarlo Baghetti +3 more
19603rd*268151—8Phil Hill, Wolfgang von Trips, Richie Ginther, Willy Mairesse +2 more
19592nd*327292—11Phil Hill, Tony Brooks, Cliff Allison, Dan Gurney +3 more
19582nd*40102144—13Mike Hawthorn, Peter Collins, Wolfgang von Trips, Luigi Musso +2 more
1957——7070—11Luigi Musso, Mike Hawthorn, Peter Collins, Maurice Trintignant +6 more
1956——75106—18Eugenio Castellotti, Juan Fangio, Peter Collins, Alfonso de Portago +6 more
1955——6151—6Maurice Trintignant, Nino Farina, Eugenio Castellotti, Mike Hawthorn +7 more
1954——82122—21Maurice Trintignant, Mike Hawthorn, José Froilán González, Robert Manzon +7 more
1953——87166—11Alberto Ascari, Luigi Villoresi, Mike Hawthorn, Nino Farina +7 more
1952——87177—13Alberto Ascari, Nino Farina, Piero Taruffi, Rudi Fischer +12 more
1951——73123—10Alberto Ascari, Luigi Villoresi, José Froilán González, Piero Taruffi +4 more
1950——5030—7Alberto Ascari, Luigi Villoresi, Peter Whitehead, Raymond Sommer +2 more

* The championship total differs from the points scored on track: until 1978 only a constructor's best-placed car scored and only its best results counted; later cases are FIA penalties. There was no constructors' championship before 1958 (—). Fastest laps are recorded from 2004 (—).

Sprints

Sprint points count toward the championship; sprints are not Grands Prix
Ferrari, sprint results by season
YearSprintsPtsWinsPodiumsPolesTop 10
202666107112
20256381218
202465703012
202364303110
20223350406
2021310105

Drivers

Everyone who has started a Grand Prix in the team's cars, with their record in them. The data does not record who entered a car, so the early years include privateers racing customer cars.

2026 driversCharles LeclercLewis Hamilton

Drivers who have raced for Ferrari
Michael Schumacher1996–200618172116581066
Charles Leclerc2019–26169955271848
Kimi Räikkönen2007–09, 2014–18152105271080
Felipe Massa2006–13140113615789
Sebastian Vettel2015–201191455121400
Rubens Barrichello2000–0510495511412
Fernando Alonso2010–1496114441190
Gerhard Berger1987–89, 1993–95965247182
Carlos Sainz2021–24894256900.5
Michele Alboreto1984–88803192138.5
Jean Alesi1991–95791161121
Clay Regazzoni1970–72, 1974–76734234169
Gilles Villeneuve1977–82676132107
Eddie Irvine1996–99654230156
Niki Lauda1974–7758153223242.5
Jacky Ickx1968, 1970–735661611121
Lewis Hamilton2025–2641160385
Mike Hawthorn1953–55, 1957–58353164113.64
Lorenzo Bandini1962–673518156
Carlos Reutemann1976–7834513290
René Arnoux1983–8532311479
Alain Prost1990–91315140107
Phil Hill1958–6231316696
Nigel Mansell1989–9031311375
Stefan Johansson1985–863106049
John Surtees1963–6630413488
Jody Scheckter1979–802936162
Alberto Ascari1950–5427131713139
Didier Pironi1981–822726248
Chris Amon1967–692706334
Wolfgang von Trips1956–612626156
Patrick Tambay1982–832328465
Nino Farina1952–5521112375.33
Luigi Villoresi1950–53, 19552108043
Peter Collins1956–582039047
Maurice Trintignant1954–55, 19571714033.33
José Froilán González1951, 1954–55, 1957, 196015211356.64
Luigi Musso1956–581515032
Louis Rosier1952–54150000
Piero Taruffi1951–52, 1954–551414032
Ivan Capelli1992140003
Mario Andretti1971–72, 19821312120
Eugenio Castellotti1955–571102013.5
Arturo Merzario1972–73110007
Richie Ginther1960–611004024
Willy Mairesse1960–63100107
Ludovico Scarfiotti1963–67911011
Peter Whitehead1950–5290104
Giancarlo Baghetti1961–62, 1966811014
Olivier Gendebien1956, 1958–59, 196180008
Pedro Rodríguez1964–65, 196980006
Juan Fangio1956735634.5
Tony Brooks1959724227
Cliff Allison1959–6070108
Rudi Fischer1951–52702010
Umberto Maglioli1953–5560203.33
Robert Manzon195460104
Mike Parkes1966–67602114
Ricardo Rodríguez1961–6260004
Mika Salo1999602010
Alfonso de Portago1956–5750104
Giancarlo Fisichella200950000
Jacques Swaters1953–5450000
Ignazio Giunti197040003
Dan Gurney1959402013
Peter Hirt1952–5340000
Nicola Larini1992, 199440106
Jean Behra195930002
Piero Carini1952–5330000
Charles de Tornaco195230000
Paul Frère1955–5630109
Luca Badoer200920000
Derek Bell196820000
Reg Parnell1951, 195420003
Giorgio Scarlatti195620000
Harry Schell195520000
André Simon195220000
Raymond Sommer195020003
Kurt Adolff195310000
Oliver Bearman202410006
Clemente Biondetti195010000
Bob Bondurant196510000
Johnny Claes195510000
Franco Comotti195210000
Andrea de Adamich196810000
Max de Terra195310000
Alessandro de Tomaso195710000
Nanni Galli197210000
Chico Landi195110000
Roger Laurent195210000
Gianni Morbidelli199110000.5
Cesare Perdisa195710000
André Pilette195610000
Roy Salvadori195210000
Rudolf Schoeller195210000
Dorino Serafini195010103
Nino Vaccarella196510000
Hans von Stuck195210000
Jonathan Williams196710000